2

Data Recovery

Owh no, not again. I’m currently doing data recovery on one of the most important storage in my office. I dunno why the partition table in the hardisk suddenly dissappear. Critical. Yes. It is.  Let’s pray for miracle, yo!

Running Full Diagnostic Test…
Testing drive …
I/O Error on sector 6240292.
I/O Error on sector 6245305.
I/O Error on sector 6265539.
I/O Error on sector 6534652.
I/O Error on sector 8814444.
I/O Error on sector 9001970.
I/O Error on sector 10595238.
I/O Error on sector 20885275.
I/O Error on sector 22127405.
I/O Error on sector 60518460.
I/O Error on sector 64564589.
I/O Error on sector 84323162.

Test Results:
Model:
Capacity: 74.53 GB
Full Diagnostic Test: Passed.

Data Recovery

In progress of copying recovered data 0f 24.52GB.  Ewww, so far so good and still counting.

Update [21/10/09, 4.30pm] : Data successfully recovered. 🙂

[tags]data recovery, critical, work[/tags]

Andy

Orang Bidayuh. Love Coding, Love Design, Love Bass, Love Music, Love God, Love People. Arsenal, Portugal & Ngap Sayot Fan.

2 Comments

  1. hai there, happy Hallowen . hehe.. Where can get that software. is that ok ? .

    regards from Sarawakian .
    Agi Idup Agi Ngelaban . hehehe.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.